Adjudicators

Compiled by the Speech and Drama Association of New South Wales Inc and updated on 16th Sept 2014

The Speech and Drama Association of New South Wales Inc maintains a register of adjudicators, comprised of full, financial members who have expressed interest in being included on such a list. It comes with no specific recommendations or endorsements of the individuals on that register other than each person on the register holds a relevant teaching diploma or degree from an authority recognised by the Speech and Drama Association of NSW Inc. and has agreed to have their contact details on the website.

It is expected that members who apply to have their names on the register will uphold the professional standing of the Speech and Drama Association of New South Wales, Inc and will adhere to its recommended Schedule of Fees.

Inclusion on the register is open only to full, financial members of the association.

Suburb Name Qualifications Post Code State Phone Mobile
Blue Mountains Tracy Hardwick

ATCL

2780 NSW 0401 969 606
Carlingford Elaine Hodda

ASDA, LSDA

2118 NSW 02 9871 2310 0409 604 076
Castle Hill Merryl Lloyd

A.AGMS L.AGMS F.IMEB Ex Cert. IMEB

2154 NSW 02 9894 6347
Chatswood Angela Tesoriero

LTCL

2068 NSW 0402 439 250
Coal Point Dr Kathleen Warren

EdD MA (hons) (MacqUni, FTCL, LASA

2283 NSW 02 4959 2598
East Ryde Victoria Clancy 2113 NSW 0418 470 599
Five Dock Diana Bracks-Hopwood 2046 NSW 02 9427 1672 0411 117 379
Greystanes Helen Marchant 2145 NSW 02 9636 7509
Greystanes Pamela Lynch 2145 NSW 02 9636 9337
Kiama Downs Patricia Cotter 2533 NSW 02 4237 6227 0412 377 088
Longueville Frank Knowles 2066 NSW 02 9427 3215
Murwillumbah Bryanne Jardine 2484 NSW 02 6672 5554
Newcastle / Lake Munmorah Ishbel Beadle 2259 NSW 0411 465 917
Normanhurst Judith Burgess 2076 NSW 02 9943 0436
North Rocks Dr Paul March

PhD (UTS); M.Litt(UNE); MA (Hons) (Syd); FESB; LTCL, Hon Dip ASCA; FACE; FRSA

2151 NSW 02 9871 1847 0418 234 386
North Sydney Moira Hawker 2060 NSW 0414 299 706
Oatlands Jan Creer 2117 NSW 02 9630 5167
Pennant Hills Jacqueline Field

LSDA

2120 NSW 0419 208 223
Roseville Noel Cislowski 2069 NSW 02 9412 1707
Tamworth Robyn Christmas

LTCL(T), ATCL

2340 NSW 02 6766 1543 0414 392 012
Woollahra John Walker

MA;,M Litt;FTCL;LSDA;

2025 NSW 02 9387 2026